Privacy Policy

As the controller of data processing within the meaning of Art 4 Z 7 GDPR, we inform you about the processing of personal data that we receive when using this website.

Information on the person responsible:

life-connect matzer & hernler GmbH
SchieƟstattgasse 26/1/4
8010 Graz, Austria

I. How personal data provided by you is used

If you contact us via the contact form on this website, by e-mail, telephone or fax, your personal data (e-mail addresses, names, telephone numbers, fax numbers, as well as the content of your enquiry or the documents submitted) will be processed for the purpose of processing your enquiry in order to respond to you accordingly.

II. Legal basis for the processing of your personal data

We process your personal data only if there is a legitimate interest in the operation of this website (in responding to queries, operating, and managing this website and ensuring network and data security), if there is a legal obligation to carry out contractual or pre-contractual measures or if you have consented to the processing.

III. Criteria for the duration of storage

We only store your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purposes set out above and the contractual or legal obligations. If we no longer need your personal information, it will be deleted from the systems and records or made anonymous so that you can no longer be identified.

If no contract has been concluded within 4 weeks of receipt of your request, your data will be deleted.

IV. Your rights

You can request information about the processing of your data (Art. 15 GDPR). You can request the correction of incorrect data (Art. 16 GDPR). You can request the deletion of your data if the requirement of Art. 17 GDPR is met. If the conditions according to Art. 18 GDPR are met, you can request the restriction of the processing of your data. You may request the transfer of your data in a common format if you have provided me with this data and if the processing is based on consent or a contract and the processing is carried out using automated procedures (Art. 20 GDPR). Under the conditions of Art. 21GDPR, you may object to the processing of your data.

Finally, you can lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, https://www.dsb.gv.at/).

If you have any questions about your personal data, please contact us at office@life-connect.at.

V. Topicality

This information constitutes the information valid at the time 01. 05. 2022 and until revocation within the meaning of Art. 13 GDPR. From time to time, we will adjust this information. You can find the latest version at any time on our website at http://www.life-connect.at/.